2015 Club Honours

By |2017-08-01T17:49:04+00:00June 21st, 2016|Categories: Men's Bowls|

MEN'S ACHIEVEMENTS Zone 2 Inter Zone Representatives Warren Shipley, Daniel Hill Zone 2 Senior Inter Zone Winners Mick Brown, Mick Beesley, Grant Boyce State Senior Representative Mick Beesley District Singles Daniel Hill - runner up District Senior Pairs Grant Boyce, Col Bryon NSW Bowlers Arm Representative Mick Cleary Zone 2 [...]

Comments Off on 2015 Club Honours

2015 Championship Winners

By |2017-06-21T14:46:51+00:00June 20th, 2016|Categories: Men's Bowls|

Mens Championship Winners - 2015 Major Singles Winner:         Warren Shipley Runner Up:   Mick Beesley     Minor Singles   Winner:              Harry Korman Runner Up:     Mick Mayo   Mens Major Pairs Winners:      Mick Beesley, Shane Giles Runner Up:  Alby Aniscow, Brad Unsted   Mens Senior Pairs Winners:       Grant [...]

Comments Off on 2015 Championship Winners

2015 Championship Winners

By |2017-06-21T14:45:25+00:00June 20th, 2016|Categories: Women's Bowls|

Ladies Championship Winners - 2015 Major Singles Winner:           Helen Korman Runner Up:     Gail Reid   Minor Singles Winner:           Deirdre Day Runner Up:     Patsy Carpenter   Ladies Pairs Winners:      Gloria Lamb, Lorraine Humbles Runner Up:  Betty Wilmen, Nadine Glover   Ladies Triples Winners:        Deirdre Day, Gail Reid, Lorraine Humbles Runner Up:    [...]

Comments Off on 2015 Championship Winners

2016 Women’s Pennants

By |2017-06-07T06:53:11+00:00June 7th, 2016|Categories: Ladies' Pennants|

Beresfield Grade 2 Ladies Pennant Team Successful in winning District & Regional Flags for 2016. Beresfield Bowling Club are proud of our Grade 2 Ladies Pennant Team who were successful in winning not only the Hunter River District Pennant Flag for 2016, but also winning the Regional Playoffs and progressing [...]

Comments Off on 2016 Women’s Pennants

2016 Club Honours

By |2017-06-07T06:55:17+00:00June 7th, 2016|Categories: Women's Bowls|

2016 WOMEN'S ACHIEVEMENTS 2016 Regional Pennant Flag Winners Back Row:  Nadine Glover, Gail Reid Margaret Boan, Lorraine Humbles Front Row:  June Evans, Deirdre Day, Lyn Murdoch, Mavis Lawrence   2016 District Pennant Flag Winners Deirdre Day, Nadine Glover, Gail Reid, June Evans, Betty Wilmen, Lyn Murdoch, Lorraine Humbles, Margaret Boan

Comments Off on 2016 Club Honours

2016 Ladies Championship Winners

By |2017-06-07T06:55:32+00:00June 7th, 2016|Categories: Women's Bowls|

Ladies Major Singles     Winner:        Gail Stunell Runner Up:   Margaret Boan   Ladies Minor Singles Winner:         Diane Ross Runner Up:     Mary Stretton   Ladies Pairs   Winner:           Margaret Boan, Lorraine Humbles Runner Up:      Gail Reid, Helen Korman   Ladies Triples Winner:         Betty Wilmen, Margaret Boan, Nadine Glover Runner Up:    Gloria Lamb, [...]

Comments Off on 2016 Ladies Championship Winners

2016 Men’s Championship Winners

By |2017-06-07T06:55:39+00:00June 7th, 2016|Categories: Men's Bowls|

Men's Major Singles Winner:          Mick Beesley Runner Up:      Warren Shipley   Men's Minor Singles   Winner:          Mick Mayo Runner Up:     Clint Mitchison   Men's Major Pairs   Winner:          Warren Shipley, Daniel Hill Runner Up:     Greg Dobson, Bill Hopley   Men's Senior Pairs Winner: Runner Up:   Men's Minor Pairs   [...]

Comments Off on 2016 Men’s Championship Winners